Privacy Policy

This privacy notice for the treatment of personal data guarantees visitors of Summer Scape’s site all the points identified in it will be respected always as indicated it the IFAI.

You can revoke to the processing of personal data
If you do not agree with this privacy notice, please send us an email to info@summerscape.net and tell us what you do not want us to do with your information and this action will be applied to your personal information. At any time, you may revoke the consent which has given us for the treatment of your personal data. We will have a maximum period of 7 days to comply with your request and we will inform you about the origin of the same through the mail that sent us.
What personal data we collect and for what?
For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we can collect your personal data in diverse ways: when you provide it to us directly; When you visit our website, or use our online services and when we get information through other sources allowed by the law.

The purpose of collecting personal data on this site is to make quotes, send prices, answer questions about services and maintain a database to send promotions and other information of interest to visitors to the site.

To do this we require the following information:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Issue
  • Phone
  • Reviews

In case of not having this information we would not be in possibility of bringing you the information required.

What personal data we collect and where?
The data are collected and stored by Summer Scape with address Highway to Av. México, Manzana 3, Lote 9, Oficina 7, Supermanzana 57, Cancún, Benito Juárez, Quintana Roo, C.P. 77533
We do not share your information with third parties
Personal data will not be disclosed and will only be used for the purposes described previously in this notice.
Changes to the privacy notice
We reserve the right to make at any time modifications or updates to this privacy notice, for the attention of internal legislation or jurisprudence, political news, new requirements for the delivery or provision of our services or products and market practice. These changes will be available to the public through the following means: (i) brochures or pamphlets; (iii) in our Web site https://summerscape.net/privacy.html. The date of the last update to the present privacy notice: August-10-2019.
Use of cookies and web beacons
Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the computer of the user equipment to navigate on a specific website, allowing you to remember some facts about this user, including their preferences for the display of the pages on that server, name and password to the Web server.

Web beacons are images inserted into a page of Internet or electronic mail, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of time interaction on the page and the type of browser used, among others.

Please be advised that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

  • Your browser type and operating system.
  • The websites you visit.
  • The links that follow.
  • The IP address.
  • The site you visited before coming to ours.

These cookies and other technologies may be disabled. To learn how to do this, see the following link https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/google-chrome.html or look for other sources to your browser.
subscribe today

Get Latest offers

Get In touch

We are available to answer your questions and help you plan a great vacation. Call us at 1-844-262-9668, Monday through Friday 8am-6pm (CST) over the weekend you can leave us a voicemail or email customercare@summerscape.net

Login

Newsletter

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor.